May 25, 2022

Latest 2022 Zuku Packages, Prices, and Channels In Kenya

ZUKU PACKAGES

If you looking for the latest 2022 Zuku packages, prices, and channels then you are in the right place. Currently, Zuku has four packages to choose from. ie Zuku Smart, Zuku Smart Plus, Zuku Classic and the Zuku Premium.

Launched in Kenya by Wananchi group with an aim of providing quality home entertainment. Apart from Kenya Zuku is currently available in Malawi, Uganda, Tanzania, and Zambia

Zuku brand currently offers its services on Zuku Fibre and Zuku Satelite

1. Zuku Fiber

The zuku fibre supports broadband,Pay TV and Telephone services with free unlimited local on-net phone calls

2. Zuku satellite TV

This satellite-based platform is currently on offer in, Kenya, Uganda, Malawi, Zambia and Tanzania.

Channel List

Latest Zuku Packages Kenya

The following is the list of Zuku packages available in Kenya.

  1. Zuku Smart  has 42 TV Channels and 19 Radio Stations
  2. Zuku Smart Plus 66 TV Channels and 19 Radio Stations
  3. Zuku Classic 76 TV Channels and 55 Radio Stations
  4. Zuku Premium 85 TV Channels and 58 Radio Stations

Zuku charges Ksh 3,699 for installation and a one-month Free premium Package

See also  The Complete Guide to the Top Esports Teams and What It Takes To Be Pro Gamer

Zuku Additional Extra Channels

  1. Asian Stand Alone Package  has 26 Asian TV Channels and 55 Radio Stations and local channels at a price of Kshs.1,150/-
  2. Asian Buy Through Package has 21 Asian Channels at a price of Kshs.1,150/-

Zuku Packages 2022 and Prices

PACKAGE:Zuku Smart
Zuku Smart Plus
Zuku Classic
Zuku Premium
PRICEKsh. 449Ksh. 600Ksh. 1,099Ksh. 1,549
CHANNELS42667685
Table of Zuku Packages 2022 and prices

ZUKU CHANNELS NUMBERZUKU CHANNEL LIST Zuku Smart
Ksh. 449
Zuku Smart Plus
Ksh. 600
Zuku Classic
Ksh. 1,099
Zuku Premium
Ksh. 1,549
001Zuku Zonecheck3check3check3check3
REGIONAL CHANNELS
010KBCcheck3check3check3check3
011Citizencheck3check3check3check3
012KTNcheck3check3check3check3
013NTVcheck3check3check3check3
014KTN Newscheck3check3check3check3
015K24check3check3check3check3
016Kiss (KE)check3check3check3check3
017EBRUcheck3check3check3check3
018KTN Farmers TVcheck3check3check3check3
019Kass TVcheck3check3check3check3
020UBCcheck3check3check3check3
023NBS Ugandacheck3check3check3
024Bukedde TV 2check3check3check3check3
025Top TVcheck3check3check3check3
026TBCcheck3check3check3check3
028Wasafi TVcheck3check3check3check3
030Bukedde TV 1check3check3check3check3
031TV Westcheck3check3check3check3
032MBC TVcheck3check3
034Kameme TVcheck3check3check3check3
035Lolwe TVcheck3check3check3check3
036RAIA TVcheck3check3check3check3
038Urban TVcheck3check3check3check3
039Weru TVcheck3check3check3check3
040Inooro TVcheck3check3check3check3
046Times TVcheck3check3check3check3
047Mibawa TVcheck3check3check3check3
052Salt TVcheck3check3check3check3
053Switch TVcheck3check3check3check3
054KSTVcheck3check3check3check3
055Kyeni TVcheck3check3check3check3
056Channel 44check3check3check3check3
057Baba TVcheck3check3check3check3
059STNcheck3check3check3check3
060Rwanda TVcheck3check3check3check3
063Diamond TVcheck3check3check3check3
062Horn TVcheck3check3check3check3
GENERAL ENTERTAINMENT
101Zuku Novellacheck3check3check3check3
102Real Timecheck3check3check3
125BETcheck3check3
130TLCcheck3check3
150E! Entertainmentcheck3check3check3
MOVIES & SERIES
ZUKU MOVIES & SERIES CHANNELS
207Filmboxcheck3check3check3check3
213Mambo Motocheck3check3check3check3
212Mambo Swahilicheck3check3check3check3
214TVEcheck3check3check3check3
229AMC Seriescheck3check3check3check3
230African Movie Channel (AMC)check3check3check3check3
320Star Lifecheck3check3check3
DOCUMENTARY
ZUKU DOCUMENTARY CHANNELS
414Discoverycheck3check3check3check3
415Discovery Sciencecheck3check3check3
416Animal Planetcheck3check3check3check3
NEWS & BUSINESS
ZUKU NEWS & BUSINESS CHANNELS
510BBC World Newscheck3check3check3
520Al Jazeera (English)check3check3check3check3
530Sky Newscheck3check3check3
540MSNBCcheck3check3check3
542Bloombergcheck3check3
560Euronewscheck3check3check3check3
570NHK Worldcheck3check3check3check3
KIDS
ZUKU KIDS CHANNELS
602Akilli TVcheck3check3check3check3
603Fix & Foxicheck3check3check3check3
610Planet Funcheck3check3check3check3
620JimJamcheck3check3check3
630ZooMoocheck3check3check3
640Nickelodeoncheck3check3check3
LIFESTYLE
ZUKU LIFESTYLE CHANNELS
712Travel Channelcheck3check3check3
MUSIC
745Trace Muzikicheck3check3check3
770MTV Basecheck3
SPECIAL INTEREST
830Universal TVcheck3check3check3check3
RELIGION
ZUKU RELIGION CHANNELS
871Capuchin TVcheck3check3check3check3
874Emmanuel TVcheck3check3check3check3
875EWTNcheck3check3check3check3
877Family TVcheck3check3check3check3
890Peace TVcheck3check3check3check3
891MBCIcheck3check3check3check3
892Hope Channel Kenyacheck3check3check3check3
894Horizon TVcheck3check3check3check3
ASIAN
ZUKU ASIAN CHANNELS
900Zoomcheck3
901Star Pluscheck3
909Star Goldcheck3
908B4U Moviescheck3check3check3check3

HOW TO PAY FOR ZUKU USING MPESA, AIRTEL MONEY AND EQUITEL

See also  Student Hostels Available In Madaraka, Nairobi West & South C Nairobi

Total Time: 3 minutes

Go to M-PESA on your phone

Select Pay Bill option
Enter Business no. 320323
Enter XXXXX in account code where XXXXX is your zuku account number
Enter the Amount
Enter your M-PESA PIN and Send
You will receive a confirmation via SMS
Payment reflects on Zuku within 15 minutes

HOW TO PAY FOR ZUKU USING AIRTEL MONEY

Go to Airtel ->airtel money option on your phone
Select make payments option
Select pay bill option
Select OTHER
Enter business name ZUKUSAT
Enter Amount
Enter your PIN
For reference enter XXXXX where XXXXX is your Zuku account number
You will receive a confirmation SMS and email from Zuku.
Payment reflects on Zuku within 15 minutes

HOW TO PAY FOR ZUKU USING EQUITEL

Go to Equitel on your phone
Select my Money option
Select send/Pay option
Select the account you wish to pay from
Select others and Enter Business no. 320323
Enter account code
Enter the Amount
Enter your Equitel PIN and Send
You will receive a confirmation via SMS
Payment reflects on Zuku within one hour

How To Pay For Zuku Subscription Through The Bank

 Payment through Equity is available to ALL Zuku customers
Cash and cheque payments only; no EFT payment accepted
Fill in an equity deposit slip indicating the following details:
ZUKU BANK ACCOUNT DETAILS IN EQUITY BANK
Bank account name: Wananchi Group (K) Ltd.
Account number which is 0180290281503
Branch: Community Corporate
Indicate your Zuku client code on a visible spot on the deposit slip

See also  THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO NSSF - ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT NSSF

Zuku Contact Details

Satellite TV Customer Service
Tel: 0205-200-025 / 0703-010-000
E-mail : customercare@zukutv.co.ke
Telesales:

Tel: 0205-297-000
E-mail: telesalesdth@zukutv.co.ke –

ZUKU NAIROBI COUNTY TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

RESELLER NAMECONTACT PERSONCOUNTYTEL.NO
Beauty HubWinfred MwendeNairobi0798976836
Dunwave satellites and electronicsDancam MugiNairobi0722928839
FKAM LimitedKelvin MwangiNairobi
Flomo communicationRobert LomoNairobi0725347213
Hisa electronicsHannah NdiranguNairobi0723970449
Intern electronicsNANCY W. MURIMINairobi0721317265
New Spikes sounds ltdMaina MianoNairobi0722590581
Mondos electronicsWachira MainaNairobi0707940739
TABLE OF ZUKU NAIROBI COUNTY TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

ZUKU MOMBASA COUNTY TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

RESELLER NAMECONTACT PERSONCOUNTYTEL.NO
Digital Umoja ElectronicsMohammed TwahaMombasa0726825665
Geno linkBoniface MalobaMombasa
Jambo matt supermarketAbdullahiMombasa0724 288958
Next solutions limitedAbdiMalik DahirMombasa0724 527649
PETCOMPeter CollinsMombasa0721849231
Aljabry electronicsMohammed JeilanMombasa0780 337732
Burhani solarMurtaza A. MullaMombasa0726712327
Danka electronicsReginah NyamburaMombasa0721443084
Delta mobile and electronicsJoram GatuaMombasa0725736106
Goldstar electronicsOsman AliMombasa0721 806992
ISMAIL NEONDOISMAIL NEONDOMOMBASA0723083186
Samba electronicsSaid Shariff AhmadMombasa0716729716
SATVALLEY SOLUTIONSBERNARD MAKUMBIMOMBASA0729233495
Seaflow sounds enterpriseKamau JospehMombasa0723985625
Step enterpriseKamu JosephMombasa0723985625
Sunrise electronicsGodfrey MainaMombasa0712790501
Victory Electronic.comMombasa0717957894
Xpine Digital enterprisesFrancis NjorogeMombasa0724314380
RORI ELECTRONICSDANIEL WACHIRAMOMBASA0715715683
Powerpoint electronicsLeonard ObisoMombasa0712393835
TABLE OF ZUKU MOMBASA COUNTY TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

ZUKU KISUMU COUNTY  TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

RESELLER NAME CONTACT PERSONCOUNTYTEL.NO
Bayan electronicsAbdulahi ShaikhKisumu0723803003
Bboxx capitalMoses OgolaKisumu0715276007
Digital ZamanaAlmunir BhanjiKisumu0722788888
Lafey electronicsFeisal MaalimKisumu0722934633
Mashalah electronicsShariff AhmedKisumu0717278527
TABLE OF ZUKU KISUMU COUNTY  TV INSTALLERS & RE-SELLERS

How To Access Zuku USSD Services

Dial *502#
For Balance Enquiry
Dial  * 502#
Enter 1. (Account Information) then press send
Enter 1. (Balance Enquiry) then press send
Select your account then press send
Know your Next Due date
Dial  * 502#
Enter 1. (Account Information) then press send
Enter 2. (Due Date) then press send
Select your account then press sen
Mini statement
Dial  * 502#
Enter 1. (Account Information) then press send
Enter 3. (Mini statement) then press send
Select your account then press send
View Account Number
Dial  * 502#
Enter 1. (Account Information) then press send
Enter 4. (View Account Number) then press send
Upgrade my Account
Dial  * 502#
Enter 2. (Upgrade my Account) then press send
Select your account then press send
Select the package to upgrade to then press send
Make payment
Dial  * 502#
Enter 3. (Make Payment)
Select your account then press send
Select the payment method then press send

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.